English (Environmental Management; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fuel management [correct]
DEF: The planned manipulation and/or reduction of living or dead forest fuels for forest management and other land use objectives(e. g. hazard reduction, silvicultural purposes, wildlife habitat improvement) by : prescribed fire; mechanical, chemical, or biological means; and/or changing stand structure and species composition.
French (Gestion environnementale; Combustibles et types de foyers; Incendies de végétation)
gestion des combustibles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manipulation ou réduction planifiée des combustibles forestiers verts ou morts à des fins d'aménagement des forêts ou du territoire (réduction des risques, traitements sylvicoles ou amélioration des habitats fauniques) réalisée à l'aide du brûlage dirigé ou d'autres moyens techniques, chimiques ou biologiques, ou par la modification de la structure du peuplement et la composition en essences.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Combustibles y tipos de hogares o chimeneas; Incendio de la vegetación)
gestión de combustible [correct, feminine noun]