English (Environmental Management)
shared environmental management regime [correct]
CONT: The agreements establish shared environmental management regimes. These shared regimes or institutions of public governments, through representatives of Aboriginal organizations and federal and territorial governments, manage wildlife and habitat, northern research, environmental impact screening and review, land use and conservation planning and environmental monitoring.
French (Gestion environnementale)
régime commun de gestion de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]