English (Crustaceans)
black land crab [correct]; purple land crab [correct]
OBS: A crab of the family Gecarcinidae.
CONT: Black land crab(Gecarcinus ruricola) populations and their dependent catchery in the San Andres Archipelago, Colombia, are under threat from overexploitation, habitat loss and degradation, and road-kill during annual spawning migrations to the sea.
French (Crustacés)
crabe noir [correct, masculine noun]; crabe zombi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Crabe de la famille des Gecarcinidae.