English (Mammals)
hare [correct]
OBS: Group : drove or trace or hares, brace(two), down, flick, husk, huske, kindle(of leverets), lease or leash(three), trip or tripp of hares, leash. Male : buck, jack. Female : doe, puss. Young : leveret. Habitation : warren.
French (Mammifères)
lièvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mâle: bouquet, bouquin. Femelle: hase. Petit: levraut, lièvreteau. Cri: vagir, couiner.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
liebre [feminine noun]