English (Model and Figure Making (Hobbies))
lodge ball
OBS: type d’habitation qui pourrait servir d’abri en cas de catastrophe. Examples : arena, church hall, community renter, school and lodgehall.
OBS: Lodge: meeting place of a branch of certain fraternal organizations. A house used as a temporary residence.
French (Construction de maquettes (Passe-temps))
loge [feminine noun]
DEF: Local où se réunissent des francs-maçons.
OBS: Par extension, les chevaliers de Colomb, les ancien combattants, les légionnaires et ainsi de suite.