English (Orbital Stations)
unpressurised logistics carrier [correct]; ULC [correct]; unpressurized logistics carrier [correct]; ULC [correct]; ULC
CONT: The United States has the responsibility for developing and ultimately operating major elements and systems aboard the [International Space] Station. The U. S. elements include three connecting modules, or nodes; a laboratory module; truss segments; four solar arrays; a habitation module; three mating adapters; a cupola; an unpressurized logistics carrier and a centrifuge module.
French (Stations orbitales)
conteneur/porteur logistique non pressurisé [masculine noun]