English (Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
absolute homelessness [correct, noun]; visible homelessness [correct, noun]
CONT: ... absolute homelessness [is] a condition in which people must sleep in emergency shelter facilities or in places unfit for human habitation, such as abandoned buildings, vehicles, doorways, parks or tents...
French (Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
itinérance absolue [correct, feminine noun]; itinérance visible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'itinérance absolue [est] une situation dans laquelle les personnes doivent dormir dans des refuges d'urgence ou dans des endroits impropres à l'habitation humaine, tels que des immeubles désaffectés, des véhicules, des vestibules, des parcs et des tentes [...]