English (Property Law (civil law))
bare ownership [correct]; naked ownership; bare property; ownership without usufruct
DEF: Right of ownership of a person whose ownership is dismembered by a right of usufruct, use or habitation.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
nue-propriété [correct, feminine noun]