English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
bare owner [correct]; naked owner [correct]
DEF: Holder of the bare ownership.
OBS: bare ownership : Right of ownership of a person whose ownership is dismembered by a right of usufruct, use or habitation.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
nu-propriétaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriétaire d'un bien sur lequel une autre personne a un «droit d'usufruit», «un droit d'usage» ou «un droit d'habitation».