English (Environment; Aquaculture)
remote shellfish area [correct]
DEF: A shellfish growing area that has no human habitation and is not impacted by any actual or potential pollution sources.
French (Environnement; Aquaculture)
secteur coquillier isolé [masculine noun]
DEF: Secteur coquillier à proximité duquel ne se trouve pas d'habitation et qui ne subit pas les effets de sources de pollution réelles ou potentielles.