English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
strategic culture [correct]
DEF: The socially transmitted habits of mind, tradition and preferred methods of operations that are more or less specific to a particular geographically based security community.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
culture stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des pratiques traditionnelles et des habitudes de pensée qui, dans une société, gouvernent l'organisation et l'emploi de la force militaire au service des objectifs politiques.