English (Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
access to courts [correct]
CONT: A refugee shall enjoy in the Contracting State in which he has his habitual residence the same treatment as a national in matters pertaining to access to the courts, including legal assistance and exemption from cautio judicatum solvi.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
accès aux tribunaux [correct, masculine noun]; accès devant les tribunaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'État contractant où il a sa résidence habituelle, tout réfugié jouira du même traitement qu'un ressortissant en ce qui concerne l'accès aux tribunaux, y compris l'assistance judiciaire et l'exemption de la caution judicatum solvi.