English (Animal Behaviour)
habituated animal [correct]
CONT: [Habituation] is usually considered to be a form of learning involving the elimination of behaviours that are not needed by the animal. Habituation may be separated from most other forms of decreased response(not including changes caused by maturation or seasonal cycles) on the basis of permanence; the habituated animal does not resume its earlier reaction to the stimulus after a period of nonstimulation...
French (Comportement animal)
animal dénaturé [correct, masculine noun]