English (Physics)
hachured area
OBS: P. 392... it is to be taken equal to twice the hachured area shown on one of the sketches below...
French (Physique)
aire hachurée
OBS: ... elle sera prise égale au double de l'aire hachurée sur l'un des croquis ci-après... 6-75