English (Curling)
hack position [correct]
CONT: The position a curler adopts for delivery, while he or she has a foot in the hack.
French (Curling)
position dans l'appui-pied [correct, feminine noun]; position dans le bloc de départ [correct, feminine noun]; position dans l'étrier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Position qu'adopte le curleur, la curleuse, pour lancer, alors qu'il ou elle a un pied dans d'étrier.