English (IT Security)
threat and vulnerability database [correct]
CONT: The Communications Security Establishment, in its mandate to advise the federal government on the security aspects of its automated information systems, also has work underway that includes : developing a threat and vulnerability database; evaluating the threat posed by hacker tools and technologies...
French (Sécurité des TI)
base de données sur les menaces et la vulnérabilité [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications, qui conseille le gouvernement fédéral sur la sécurité de ses systèmes informatiques, a entrepris différents projets en vertu de ce mandat: constituer une base de données sur les menaces et la vulnérabilité des systèmes; évaluer la menace que présentent les outils et les technologies utilisés par les pirates de l'informatique;