English (IT Security)
account hijacking [correct]
DEF: An identity theft in which a hacker uses stolen account information to carry out unauthorized or malicious activity.
French (Sécurité des TI)
piratage de compte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vol d'identité où un pirate utilise les données volées d'un compte pour des activités non autorisées ou à des fins malveillantes.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
pirateo de cuenta [correct, masculine noun]