English (IT Security)
internal control system [correct]; system of internal control [correct]
CONT: While such computer crimes such as fraud, industrial espionage, software and data theft and hacking are uncovered 50% of the time by the internal control system or internal audits, frequently they are uncovered only through "whistle blowing, "special investigations by management, notification by a customer or by accident. These revelations indicate that the best and perhaps only defense is to establish a sound system of internal control in the first place to remove the opportunity for these types of crimes.
French (Sécurité des TI)
système de contrôle interne [correct, masculine noun]