English (IT Security)
security [correct]
DEF: [A set of] measures taken to protect against accidental, but especially intentional access, interception, hacking and similar activities.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Configuración de seguridad.
PHR: Seguridad de las tecnologías de la información.