English (Bronchi)
deep cough [correct]
CONT: Deep Coughing. Start by taking a deep breath, hold for 2 – 3 seconds, using your stomach muscles to forcefully expel the air. Avoid a hacking cough or merely clearing the throat. A deep cough is less tiring on the body and is more effective in clearing mucus out of the lungs.
French (Bronches)
toux profonde [correct, feminine noun]; toux caverneuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bronchite est une inflammation des bronches, les conduits qui mènent l'air aux poumons. [...] Elle provoque une toux profonde et une quantité importante de sécrétions jaunâtres.