English (Hand Tools)
hacksaw blade [correct]; hack-saw web [correct]
DEF: A metal-cutting hacksaw having a fine-toothed blade which is supported in an adjustable metal frame.
PHR: Double-edge back saw blade.
French (Outillage à main)
lame de scie à métaux [correct, feminine noun]; lame de scie droite à métaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Lame en acier traité pour la coupe des métaux.
PHR: Lame de scie à métaux double.