English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
intimate relationship [correct]
CONT: ... prior convictions in 2012 and 2013 for assault in the context of an intimate relationship, indicating that he had "grabbed, slapped, choked, and punched" his intimate partner during the relationship.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
relation intime [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: relation intime : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).