English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
issuing of the call for tenders [correct]
CONT: [The company] had little time between the issuing of the call for tenders and submitting its bid...
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lancement de l'appel d'offres [correct, masculine noun]