English (Freeways and Expressways; Road Networks)
ramp curve [correct]
CONT: Sharp horizontal curves, particularly on interchange ramps, have been found by a number of highway agencies to require warning signs to advise heavy vehicles of safe operating speeds.... Thirty-seven percent of highway agencies had found a need to reconstruct particular ramp curves to change their radius or superelevation.
French (Autoroutes et voies rapides; Réseaux routiers)
courbe d'une rampe [proposal, feminine noun]; courbe de bretelle [feminine noun]