English (Epidemiology)
lifetime prevalence [correct]
CONT: Lifetime prevalence is an extension of the idea of period prevalence, and includes all those who have had the disease at any time in their life.
French (Épidémiologie)
prévalence à vie [correct, feminine noun]; prévalence sur toute la vie [correct, feminine noun]; prévalence sur la vie entière [correct, feminine noun]