English (Environmental Economics; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Fish)
Pacific salmon conservation stamp [correct]; salmon conservation stamp [correct]
CONT: The Pacific salmon conservation stamp [has] had a big impact in [the province]. Since it became a requirement for anglers to buy a stamp and affix it to their federal [fishing] licences each year, the stamp — a reproduction of a painting by [an] artist — has directly raised $10-million for the [salmon foundation. ] The stamp... must be affixed to a licence if an angler wants to retain any salmon caught...
French (Économie environnementale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Poissons)
timbre de conservation du saumon du Pacifique [correct, masculine noun]; timbre de conservation du saumon [correct, masculine noun]