English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
person who has never smoked [correct, noun]; person who never smoked [correct, noun]; never-smoker [correct, noun]; never smoker [correct, noun]
CONT: Researchers used whole-genome sequencing to characterize three molecular subtypes of lung cancer in people who had never smoked.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
personne qui n'a jamais fumé [correct, feminine noun]