English (Surgery; Digestive Tract)
revision bariatric surgery [correct]; revisional bariatric surgery [correct]; revision weight loss surgery [correct]; revisional weight loss surgery [correct]; bariatric revision surgery [correct]; bariatric revisional surgery [correct]; weight loss revision surgery [correct]; weight loss revisional surgery [correct]
CONT: Revision weight loss surgery is a surgical procedure that is performed on patients who have already undergone a form of bariatric surgery and have either had complications from such surgery or have not successfully achieved significant weight loss results from the initial surgery.
French (Chirurgie; Appareil digestif)
chirurgie bariatrique de révision [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie bariatrique révisionnelle [feminine noun]