English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Training)
confirmatory assessment [correct, noun]
CONT: A confirmatory assessment is a 360-degree evaluation that uses self-ratings and ratings from multiple evaluators who have had the opportunity to observe the work behaviours of the individual being evaluated.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Instruction du personnel militaire)
évaluation de confirmation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une évaluation de confirmation est une évaluation tous azimuts qui utilise des auto-évaluations et des évaluations de plusieurs évaluateurs qui ont eu l'occasion d'observer les comportements professionnels de la personne évaluée.