English (Visual Disorders)
nonparalytic strabismus [correct]
CONT: Thirteen of the 26 patients(50%) with nonparalytic strabismus and 10 of the 13 patients(77%) with paralytic strabismus had a good outcome(final deviation 12 prism dioptres or less).
French (Troubles de la vision)
strabisme non paralytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Treize des 26 malades (50 %) souffrant de strabisme non paralytique et 10 des 13 malades (77 %) atteints de strabisme paralytique ont eu un bon résultat final (déviation de 12 prismes dioptries ou moins).
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
estrabismo no paralítico [correct, masculine noun]