English (Translation (General))
no affiliation [correct]
CONT: Twenty-nine candidates ran as independents and 57 candidates had no affiliation; among the 10 political parties already registered and the two eligible parties, 11 parties endorsed a confirmed candidate in at least 50 ridings.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sans appartenance politique [correct]
CONT: On compte 29 candidats indépendants et 57 candidats sans appartenance politique.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
sin afiliación política