English (Taxation)
accelerated remitter [correct]
CONT: There are two groups of accelerated remitters(also called thresholds). Threshold 1 : This group consists of employers, including those with associated corporations, who had a total average monthly withholding amount(AMWA) of $15, 000 to $49, 999. 99 two calendar years ago. Threshold 2 : This group consists of employers, including those with associated corporations, who had a total average monthly withholding amount(AMWA) of $50, 000 or more two calendar years ago.
French (Fiscalité)
auteur de versements accélérés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a deux groupes d'auteurs de versements accélérés, soit ceux du seuil 1 et du seuil 2. Seuil 1 : Ce groupe inclut les employeurs, y compris les sociétés associées, dont les retenues totales mensuelles moyennes il y a deux années civiles se situaient entre 15 000 $ et 49 999,99 $. [...] Seuil 2 : Ce groupe inclut les employeurs, y compris les sociétés associées, dont les retenues totales mensuelles moyennes il y a deux années civiles étaient de 50 000 $ ou plus.