English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Nervous System)
twitch height [correct]
CONT: Spontaneous recovery to 75% twitch height occurs in 10 to 12 minutes.
CONT: When the end of the operation was near, the neuromuscular blockade was reversed by intravenous administration of atropine, 1. 0 mg, and pyridostigmine, 10 mg. Without observing the Grass polygraph, the senior author indicated when he felt twitch height had returned to 50 per cent of control, 90 per cent of control, and control height.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Système nerveux)
niveau de la secousse musculaire [proposal, masculine noun]; hauteur de la secousse musculaire [feminine noun]