English (Racquet Sports)
intermediate [correct, adjective]
OBS: Self-rating system : Intermediate-has had more playing experience [than a novice or beginner] ;possibly had some formal group lessons; just beginning to feel comfortable with court positioning and playing singles; is not very consistent.
French (Sports de raquette)
intermédiaire [correct, adjective]
CONT: Que l'on soit débutant, intermédiaire ou avancé, il est primordial de pratiquer notre sport préféré avec une raquette adaptée à nos forces et faiblesses.