English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law))
delictual damages [correct, plural]
CONT: While the arbitrator had jurisdiction over contractual damages arising from a dismissal without cause, "delictual damages", such as arise in an abusive dismissal, were held to be justifiable in a court, since the claim rested on «abus de droit» and the civil fault of the employer or its representative.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law))
dommages délictuels [masculine noun, plural]