English (Legal Profession: Organization; Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
junior judge [correct]
CONT: On 17 July 2003, a "junior judge" of the Court of Appeal dismissed the application on the basis that the author had failed...
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
juge débutant [correct, masculine noun]; juge le moins ancien [correct, masculine noun]; juge junior [masculine noun]
CONT: Le 17 juillet 2003, un «juge débutant» de la cour d'appel a rejeté la requête au motif que l'auteur n'avait pas démontré [...]