English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
vary a trust [correct]
CONT: ... the court had no inherent jurisdiction to vary a trust even if it considers it to be to the benefit of the beneficiaries.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
modifier une fiducie [correct, standardized]
OBS: modifier une fiducie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).