English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
perjury offence [correct]
CONT: ... the accused... had a lengthy criminal record including four previous convictions for the offence of perjury, numerous convictions for having breached court orders, and a probation order when he committed the perjury offence...
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
infraction de parjure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'accusé [...] avait un lourd casier judiciaire comprenant quatre condamnations de parjure, de nombreuses condamnations de non‑respect des ordonnances de la cour et une ordonnance de probation rattachée à son infraction de parjure [...]