English (Copyright)
act of infringement [correct]; infringement act [correct]
CONT: ... the presiding judge of the trade court... had no jurisdiction on the ground that acts of infringement were involved.
French (Droits d'auteur)
acte de contrefaçon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le président du tribunal de commerce s'est déclaré incompétent au motif qu'il s'agissait d'actes de contrefaçon.