English (Translation (General))
had and taken [correct]
CONT: In all cases where an appeal is provided from the decision of the Commissioner to the Federal Court under this Act, the appeal shall be had and taken pursuant to the Federal Court Act and the rules and practice of that Court.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
interjeté
CONT: Dans tous les cas où appel est prévu de la décision du commissaire à la Cour fédérale en vertu de la présente loi, cet appel est interjeté conformément à la Loi sur la Cour fédérale et aux règles et à la pratique de ce tribunal.