English (Penal Law)
compulsory process [correct]
CONT: Clause 59 would require the Centre, and any person who had obtained information in the course of exercising duties(other than under Part 2), to comply with any subpoena, production order, or compulsory process issued by a court only if this was issued in respect of a money laundering offence or a charge laid in connection with an offence under this Act.
French (Droit pénal)
procédure obligatoire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'article 59 dispose que le Centre et toute personne ayant obtenu de l'information dans l'exercice de ses fonctions (autrement qu'aux termes de la Partie 2) doivent se conformer à toute assignation de témoin, à toute ordonnance de production ou à toute procédure obligatoire relevant d'un tribunal à condition seulement que cela ait trait à une infraction relative au recyclage de l'argent ou à des accusations portées eu égard à une infraction prévue dans la présente loi.