English (Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
obligation to render emergency services [correct]
CONT: Once a court had accepted jurisdiction, it would have to consider the physician's obligation to render emergency services, the patient's right to receive this care, and the physician's right to be paid.
French (Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obligation d'administrer les soins d'urgence [feminine noun]
CONT: La province de Québec et l'État de Massachusetts [...] ont consacré par voie législative l'obligation déontologique du médecin d'administrer les soins d'urgence.