English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Regulations (Urban Studies))
expropriation order [correct]
CONT: ... the Evry expropriations judge had made an expropriation order transferring ownership of the land to the town council, and on 14 October 1983 compensation for expropriation had been set at 221, 858 French francs by the Paris Court of Appeal. The town council had already begun building-work on the land.
OBS: expropriation: the right of a government or a public authority to take or modify the property rights of individuals or land owners through sovereignty.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
ordonnance d'expropriation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordonnance prise par une autorité compétente à des fins d'expropriation.
CONT: Les juges de l'expropriation [...] ont une double attribution : --délivrer des ordonnances d'expropriation [Elles auront] pour effet de transférer la propriété au profit de l'expropriant et de transformer le droit de propriété en droit à indemnités. --fixer les indemnités [...]
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Reglamentación (Urbanismo))
orden de expropiación [correct, feminine noun]