English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
watershed decision [correct]
CONT: As to the argument that estoppel was only available as a shield and not as a sword, Mr. Dagger contended that the Canadian National Railway Cooperative et al. vs B... case had resulted in a watershed decision by the divisional court.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision critique [correct, feminine noun]