English (Penal Law)
disciplinary proceedings [correct]
CONT: ... the question before the court was whether the s. 11(h) protection against double jeopardy extended to police disciplinary proceedings so as to preclude a subsequent criminal trial based on the same conduct for which the police officer had been internally disciplined.
French (Droit pénal)
instance disciplinaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] notre Cour était appelée à décider si la protection contre le double péril prévue à l'al. 11h) s'appliquait à l'instance disciplinaire et empêchait une poursuite criminelle subséquente pour les mêmes actes lorsque le policier avait fait l'objet de mesures disciplinaires.