English (Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport))
salvage suit [correct]
CONT: Where no property had been saved and life alone had been preserved from destruction, no suit for a salvage reward could be maintained in the Admiralty Court, one being that there could be no proceedings in rem, which was the ancient foundation of the salvage suit.
French (Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
poursuite en rémunération de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]