English (Legal System)
wrong test [correct]
CONT: The Court of Appeal held that the trial judge had applied the wrong test and directed a new trial.
French (Théorie du droit)
critère erroné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arbitre a appliqué un critère erroné en appréciant la menace que constituait le requérant.