English (Financial Accounting; Productivity and Profitability)
billed hours [correct]; billed time [correct]
CONT: Network slowdowns or delays can also be costly because, at many firms, the actual billed time must be adjusted fairly to reflect how much time the tasks should have taken had there been no technical difficulties.
French (Comptabilité générale; Productivité et rentabilité)
heures facturées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; temps facturé [correct, masculine noun]