English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
sail area [correct]
CONT: Preparations for these races had taken three years and resulted in a 20-metre long, 3, 7-metre wide boat with a displacement of 25 tonnes and a sail area of 220 m².
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
voilure [feminine noun]; surface de la voilure [feminine noun]
CONT: [La mise au point du Sverige] avait demandé trois ans. Il s'agissait d'un voilier de 20 m de long; 3,7 m de large; avec un déplacement de 25 tonnes et une voilure maximale de 220 m².
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
superficie de la vela [correct, feminine noun]