English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
restore a market [correct]
CONT: Restore competition. A primary objective should surely be the undoing of the anticompetitive effects of the violation. If possible, a remedy should restore the market or markets to the state in which they would have been had the violation not taken place.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
rétablir un marché [correct]