English (Law of Evidence)
evidentiary element [correct]; item of evidence [correct]; evidentiary item [correct]; piece of evidence [correct]
OBS: Evidence. A thing or things helpful in forming a conclusion or judgment : The broken window was evidence that a burglary had taken place.
French (Droit de la preuve)
élément de preuve [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: élément de preuve : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
prueba [correct, feminine noun]; elemento de juicio [correct, masculine noun]