English (Rules of Court; Municipal Law)
order of restitution [correct, Manitoba]; restitution order [correct]
CONT: Proceedings to declare the seat of a councillor vacant, for an order of restitution, in consequence of a violation of this Act shall be had and taken only under the provisions of this Act...
French (Règles de procédure; Droit municipal)
ordonnance de restitution [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance restitutoire [feminine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: Les procédures judiciaires visant à faire déclarer vacant le siège d'un conseiller ou à obtenir une ordonnance restitutoire suite à une infraction à la présente loi ne peuvent être intentées que conformément aux dispositions de la présente loi [...]