English (Astronautics)
enlarged Space Science Advisory Committee meeting [correct]; extended Space Science Advisory Committee meeting [correct]; enlarged SSAC meeting [correct]; extended SSAC meeting [correct]
CONT: The Horizons 2000 implementation plan underwent a long discussion and a dramatic evolution, since its first draft by the SSAC on the wake of the financial decisions taken at Council Meeting at Ministerial Level in Toulouse October 1995). An extended SSAC meeting was held on 21-22 January 1997 at CERN. The loss of Cluster had a potential impact, which required detailed analysis.
French (Astronautique)
SSAC réuni en session élargie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réunion à laquelle assistent des experts extérieurs à l'Agence spatiale européenne (ASE).