English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Finance; Foreign Trade)
financing facility [correct]
CONT: In some episodes, sizable intervention by authorities whose currencies had reached the margins has taken place. It was noted that the existence of the very short-term financing facility, which provides unlimited amounts of currencies for intervention at the margins for limited periods of time, had facilitated large-scale intervention by members.
OBS: Examples of financing facilities are: direct loans, multiple disbursement agreement loans, allocations under lines of credit, note purchases, forfaiting and loan guarantees.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Finances; Commerce extérieur)
mécanisme de financement [correct, masculine noun]; facilité de financement [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: À certains moments, des interventions importantes des autorités dont les monnaies avaient atteint les limites de marges de fluctuation ont eu lieu. On a observé que l'existence des facilités de financement à très court terme, par mise à disposition de montants illimités de devises destinées aux interventions aux limites de fluctuation, pour des périodes limitées de temps, avait facilité des interventions importantes des pays membres.
OBS: Exemples : prêts directs, prêts à versements multiples, affectations sur les lignes de crédit, achats de billets à ordre, forfaitage et garanties sur prêts.
OBS: facilité de financement : terme utilisé par le FMI (Fonds monétaire international).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
servicio de financiamiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ejemplos de servicios de financiamiento : seguros, garantías y préstamos directos.