English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Corporate Structure; Work and Production)
division of professional labor [correct]; professional labor division [correct]
CONT: GM's head firmly established the division of professional labor in parallel with the division of manual labor that had already taken place on the factory floor.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Structures de l'entreprise; Travail et production)
division du travail intellectuel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le patron de GM institua solidement une division du travail intellectuel parallèle à celle du travail manuel déjà intervenue au niveau de l'atelier.