English (Fatty Substances (Food); Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cod liver oil [correct]; cod-liver oil [correct]
DEF: The oil extracted from [the] livers of cod and sometimes other suitable gadoids such as haddock.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
huile de foie de morue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile extraite des foies de morue et parfois de certains autres gadidés tels que l'églefin.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
aceite de hígado de bacalao [correct, masculine noun]