English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
haddock [correct]
OBS: Family: Gadidae
OBS: haddock : Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
églefin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; aiglefin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Gadidae
OBS: églefin, aiglefin : Noms français commerciaux normalisés par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
eglefino [correct, masculine noun]