English (Chronology; Geology)
Neohelikian [correct, noun]
DEF: The upper part of the Helikian, between Paleohelikian and Hadrynian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Néohélikien [correct, masculine noun]; néohélikien [correct, masculine noun]; Hélikien supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; hélikien supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Division stratigraphique.