English (Chronology; Geology)
Helikian [correct, noun]; Helikian period [correct]; Helikian age [correct]
DEF: The middle part of the Proterozoic in Canada, between Aphebian and Hadrynian.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Hélikien [correct, masculine noun]; hélikien [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Division géochronologique.
OBS: Le nom des divisions de l'échelle géochronologique s'écrit généralement avec une majuscule.