English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
clinical pathology [correct]; gross pathology [correct]
DEF: The examination of diseased tissues, fluids or other materials from a living patient, using all of the techniques available including chemistry, haematology, enzymology, cytology, microbiology, parasitology, protozoology, immunology and histopathology.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
pathologie clinique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
patología clínica [correct, feminine noun]