English (Genetics)
reiterared gene [correct]; redundant gene [correct]; redundant cistron [correct]
CONT: Reiteration frequencies of various specific DNA sequences have been estimated; for example, two or three reitared genes for duck haemoglobin.
French (Génétique)
gène redondant [correct, masculine noun]