English (Blood)
haemoglobin sickle cell disease [correct]; hemoglobin sickle cell disease [correct]
CONT: Haemoglobin sickle cell disease is characterized by emboli formation.
French (Sang)
hémoglobinopathie à hématies falciformes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hémoglobinopathie à hématies falciformes se caractérise par la formation d'emboles.