English (Veterinary Drugs)
hemolysis in gel [correct]; HIG [correct]; haemolysis in gel [correct]; HIG [correct]; HIG
OBS: Haemolysis : rupture of erythrocytes with release of haemoglobin into the plasma
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
hémolyse sur gel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hémolyse: destruction des érythrocytes avec mise en liberté de l'hémoglobine qu'ils contiennent.