English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
thermosealer
CONT: Therefore, instructions must be clearly written into SOPs that the segment tubing should not be "stripped" during component preparation using this filter system. Also, there is evidence to suggest that the thermosealer can overheat during production increasing the incidents of haemolysis in the segments.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
scelleuse à chaud [proposal, feminine noun]; thermoscelleuse [feminine noun]
OBS: La stérilisation du matériel médical occupe une place importante dans les hôpitaux. Idéalement, la fermeture du sachet doit se faire par scellage à chaud, de préférence à l'aide d'une scelleuse, présentant des caractéristiques telles qu'après stérilisation la qualité du scellage reste intacte.
PHR: Thermoscelleuse directe, par impulsion.