English (Medication)
aminopenicillin [correct]
OBS: Haemophilus influenzae infections. The impact of resistance on the use of aminopenicillins and other antimicrobials in outpatient therapy.
French (Médicaments)
aminopénicilline [feminine noun]
OBS: Le trihydrate d'amoxicilline, l'ampicilline, le chlorhydrate de bacampicilline, la pivampialline et le chlorhydrate de pivampicilline sont des aminopénicillines.