English (The Skin; Human Diseases)
cystitis glandularis [correct]
DEF: Small fleshy looking mamillated infiltration embedded in the mucosa with its summit slightly raised above the surface, which can become pedunculated and pale yellow, but may turn brick red or brown if a haemorrhage occurs into the cyst.
French (Appareil cutané; Maladies humaines)
cystite glandulaire [correct, feminine noun]; cystitis glandularis [correct]
DEF: Réaction hyperplasique particulière de la muqueuse à S. haematobium, qui invagine les parties les plus profondes de son épithélium dans la sous-muqueuse.
OBS: En cystoscopie, il s'agit d'une infiltration charnue et mamelonnée, enchâssée dans la muqueuse, dont les sommets soulèvent légèrement la surface.