English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
apoplectic cyst [correct]
DEF: An adventitious cyst formed of the effused blood in apoplexy.
CONT: The term "apoplectic cyst" is applied to a space in the brain containing brownish fluid, which has resulted from haemorrhage.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
kyste apoplectique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hématome cérébral kystique.