English (Preoperative and Postoperative Treatment; Orthopedic Surgery)
trauma surgery [correct]
CONT: Post-operative retrobulbar haemorrhage and blindness complicating trauma surgery.
French (Traitements pré- et post-opératoires; Chirurgie orthopédique)
chirurgie des accidents [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie traumatologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'importance de l'exploration échographique dans la chirurgie des accidents.