English (Digestive Tract)
vasa recta
CONT: Stretching of the vasa recta over the diverticulum predisposes to haemorrhage into the intestinal lumen.
French (Appareil digestif)
vasa recta [correct, masculine noun]; vaisseaux droits de l'intestin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaisseaux nés de l'arcade bordante intestinale et disposés parallèlement.