English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
tourniquet [correct]
DEF: An instrument for the circular compression of a limb with interruption of its blood supply. It is intended to stop the circulation in the limb and prevent haemorrhage from a wound, or during a surgical operation performed upon some part of the limb.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
garrot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lien servant à comprimer circulairement un membre pour arrêter une hémorragie.
OBS: Ne pas confondre «tourniquet» et «garrot».
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
torniquete [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento quirúrgico para evitar o contener la hemorragia en operaciones y heridas de las extremidades.