English (Blood)
anticoagulant treatment [correct]
CONT: In the anticoagulant treatment of patients with cerebrovascular disease, special attention should be paid to contraindications, particularly arterial hypertension, because of the risk of intracranial haemorrhage.
French (Sang)
traitement anticoagulant [correct]
CONT: (...) les traitements anticoagulants peuvent donner des hémorragies (...)