English (Viral Diseases; Animal Diseases)
Lassa fever [correct]
CONT: Lassa fever is an acute viral haemorrhagic illness of 2-21 days duration that occurs in West Africa.
OBS: A96.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Maladies des animaux)
fièvre de Lassa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fièvre de Lassa est une fièvre hémorragique virale aiguë d'une durée d'une à quatre semaines qui sévit en Afrique occidentale.
OBS: A96.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.