English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
yellow fever virus [correct]; amaril virus [correct]; Charon evagatus
CONT: Yellow fever is a viral haemorrhagic disease caused by the amaril virus, a member of the Flaviviridae family.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus de la fièvre jaune [correct, masculine noun]; virus amaril [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Virus à ARN, de la famille des Flaviviridae et du genre Flavivirus, localisé en Afrique tropicale et dans les zones tropicales de l'Amérique Centrale et de l'Amérique du Sud.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
virus de la fiebre amarilla [masculine noun]