English (Mineralogy)
alvite [correct]
DEF: A zirconium mineral; a source of hafnium...
OBS: Obtained from Alve, Norway.
French (Minéralogie)
alvite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de zircon, riche en hafnium, thorium et terres rares.