English (Family Law (common law))
conversion of adoption [correct]
OBS: Adoptions Within the Scope of the Hague Convention
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
homologation de l'adoption [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Adoptions au sens de la Convention de La Haye