English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law); Patents (Law))
international deposit [correct]
CONT: "International deposit" means the deposit effected for the purposes of recording in the international register
CONT: The Hague system of international deposit of industrial designs is applicable among the countries party to the Hague Agreement.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit); Brevets d'invention (Droit))
dépôt international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Dépôt international» s'entend du dépôt effectué en vue d'une inscription au registre international
CONT: Le système de la Haye concernant l'enregistrement du dépôt international des dessins et modèles industriels s'applique entre les pays parties à l'Arrangement de la Haye.