English (General Vocabulary)
Haida artist [correct]
CONT: Fine wool scarves with traditional appliquéd designs by Haida artist...
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Vocabulaire général)
artiste haïda [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Écharpes de laine dont le dessin traditionnel de l'applique a été conçu par l'artiste haïda [...]
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.