English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Photography)
print of a landslide [correct, see observation]; print of landslide [correct]; landslide print [correct]
CONT: In Haifa, a few areas were detected to have historical prints of landslides.
OBS: print of a landslide: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Mécanique des sols; Photographie)
cliché d'un glissement de terrain [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce glissement de terrain s'est produit au cours de l'hiver 1997; il y a eu glissement jusque sur la rivière glacée. Cliché pris en mars 1997.
OBS: cliché d'un glissement de terrain : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.