English (Crop Protection)
straw screen
OBS: A type of hail control device.
French (Protection des végétaux)
écran de paille [masculine noun]
OBS: Type de dispositif paragrêle.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
barrera de paja [feminine noun]