English (Crop Protection)
plastic net
OBS: A type of hail control device.
French (Protection des végétaux)
filet en plastique [masculine noun]
OBS: Type de dispositif paragrêle.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
malla de plástico [feminine noun]