English (Crop Protection)
rocket launcher; launch post
OBS: A type of hail control device.
French (Protection des végétaux)
pieu lance-fusées [masculine noun]
OBS: Type de dispositif paragrêle.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
piquete lanza-cohetes [masculine noun]