English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
cryology [correct]
DEF: The study of solid water, e. g. ice, snow, hail, etc.
OBS: Sometimes refers to glaciology.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cryologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la glace, de la neige, de la grêle et d'autres formes de l'eau à l'état solide.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
criología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio del agua en estado sólido; por ejemplo, nieve, granizo, etc.