English (Crop Protection)
plastic frame; plastic screen
OBS: A type of hail control device.
French (Protection des végétaux)
écran de films plastiques [masculine noun]
OBS: Type de dispositif paragrêle.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
barrera de láminas de plástico [feminine noun]