English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
hail damage [correct]; hail injury [correct]
DEF: Damage to crops, vegetation, buildings, vehicles, etc., which is a direct result of contact with hail; the extent of the damage is usually directly related to the size of the hailstones.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
dommage causé par la grêle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dommages aux cultures, à la végétation, aux bâtiments, aux véhicules, etc., qui sont le résultat direct de l'impact de la grêle; l'importance des dommages est, en général, directement liée à la taille des grêlons.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
daños por granizo [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Daños en las cosechas, la vegetación, las edificaciones, los vehículos, etc., causados directamente por el impacto del granizo. La gravedad de los daños está generalmente relacionada con el tamaño de los granizos.