English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Pest Control Equipment)
rocket with detachable explosive cap
OBS: A type of hail control device.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
fusée à explosif amovible [feminine noun]
OBS: Type de dispositif paragrêle.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
cohete con explosivo amovible [masculine noun]