English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
limited hail insurance [correct]
DEF: ... insurance against loss of or damage to property caused by hail but does not include loss of or damage to crops whether growing or cut;...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance partielle contre la grêle [correct, feminine noun]; assurance contre la grêle à garantie restreinte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] assurance garantissant les pertes matérielles occasionnées par la grêle, sauf le cas des récoltes sur pied ou coupées.