English (Insurance)
rain insurance [correct]; rainfall insurance [correct]; pluvious insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance against loss caused by a measured amount of rainfall within a stated period of time. Protects against loss or expense incurred or loss of income expected caused by reduction of patronage of sales or other events by rain, hail, snow or sleet.
French (Assurances)
assurance contre la pluie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui indemnise l'entrepreneur [...] lorsque la pluie entraîne l'annulation de ce spectacle [...] ou l'insuffisance des recettes réelles par rapport aux recettes escomptées.