English (Surgery)
facial feminization surgery [correct]; FFS [correct]; facial feminizing surgery [correct]; FFS [correct]; FFS
DEF: ... the set of surgical procedures ... designed to soften and modify facial features perceived as masculine, exaggerated, or nonharmonic and therefore decisive in the visual identification of facial gender.
OBS: [It includes] Adam's apple reduction, nose feminization, facial bone reduction, face lift, eyelid rejuvenation, and hair reconstruction.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie de féminisation faciale [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie de féminisation du visage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Cet ensemble d'interventions comprend] la réduction de la pomme d'Adam, la féminisation du nez, la réduction des os du visage, le redrapage du visage et du cou (lifting facial), le rajeunissement des paupières et la reconstruction de la chevelure.
Spanish (Cirugía)
operación quirúrgica de feminización facial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La palabra cirugía se aplica a la disciplina médica que se ocupa de la curación mediante operaciones, por lo que se recomienda no emplearla como sinónima de operación o intervención quirúrgica.