English (Women's Clothing; Culture (General); Philosophy and Religion; Sociology of Women)
hijab [correct]
DEF: A covering for the hair and neck that is worn by some Muslim women.
French (Vêtements pour dames; Culture (Généralités); Philosophie et religion; Sociologie des femmes)
hidjab [correct, masculine noun]; hijab [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voile qui couvre les cheveux, les oreilles et le cou, porté par de nombreuses musulmanes des pays arabes.