English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
uncapping fork [correct]
CONT: The uncapping fork is similar in looks to a hair pick. It has long wire-like teeth that slide under the wax caps and pick the wax off the honey cells.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
fourchette à désoperculer [correct, feminine noun]; herse à désoperculer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil servant à enlever les opercules des cadres à miel [et qui est] en forme de fourchette à dents multiples […]