English (Philosophy and Religion; Social Movements)
Rastafarian [correct, adjective]; Rasta [correct, adjective]; Rastafari [correct, adjective]
CONT: [In the United Kingdom, ] Rastafarianism is a philosophical belief protected by the religious discrimination regulations.... Employers will need to consider days off for Rastafarian festivals and whether and how to accommodate the practice of wearing hair in dreadlocks in appearance codes.
French (Philosophie et religion; Mouvements sociaux)
rasta [correct, adjective]; rastafari [correct, adjective]