English (Lasers and Masers)
alexandrite laser [correct]
CONT: Alexandrite lasers handle various skin treatments such as hair removal, pigmented lesion reduction, and vascular lesion treatment.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à alexandrite [correct, masculine noun]; laser alexandrite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le laser à alexandrite est un laser non ablatif principalement utilisé en médecine esthétique [...]