English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Pets)
handheld blow dryer [correct]; handheld dryer [correct]; hand-held blow-dryer [correct]; hand-held dryer [correct]
CONT: Handheld blow dryers are close to the human hair dryers you might have around the house. They are small and portable and can be easily held in your hand. They do not require extra hoses and are ideal for traveling.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Animaux d'agrément)
séchoir à main [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura); Mascotas)
secador de mano [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si tienes un perro de raza pequeña, puedes arreglártelas bien con un secador de mano para perros, pero si tu perro es grande o tiene doble manto, el proceso de secado puede ser largo y tedioso.