English (Waste Management; Farm Equipment)
chopper pump [correct]
CONT: If the manure contains fibrous material, such as bedding, hair, or feed, a chopper pump to cut the fibrous material should be used.
French (Gestion des déchets; Matériel agricole)
pompe hacheuse [correct, feminine noun]