English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
hairpipe [correct]; hair pipe [correct]; hair-pipe
CONT: Hair pipes are actually long cylindrical beads made from conch shells or bone that were worn for personal adornment. They were common in hair ornaments, earrings, chokers, bandoliers, breastplates, and necklaces.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
cylindre à cheveux [masculine noun]; pipe à cheveux [feminine noun]