English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Irish red setter [correct]; red Irish setter [correct]; Irish setter [correct]; red setter [correct]
CONT: The Irish setter's coat is their most recognizable feature : a luscious shade of mahogany or deep chestnut. Their hair is long and fine, usually feathering at the ends, with a thick undercoat in the colder months.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
setter irlandais rouge [correct, masculine noun]; setter irlandais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'on le connaisse d'abord pour sa robe d'une belle couleur fauve-rouge, le setter irlandais rouge se distingue également par sa nature enjouée.