English (Sociology; Psychology)
gender expression [correct]
DEF: The ways in which people present and communicate the gender with which they identify.
OBS: Gender can be expressed, for example, through behaviour, clothing, hair, voice and other aspects of physical appearance.
French (Sociologie; Psychologie)
expression de genre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Façons dont les personnes rendent manifeste le genre auquel elles s'identifient.
OBS: Le genre s'exprime, par exemple, par le comportement, l'habillement, les cheveux, la voix et d'autres aspects de l'apparence physique.
Spanish (Sociología; Psicología)
expresión de género [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestación del género de la persona.
OBS: Puede incluir la forma de hablar, manierismos, modo de vestir, comportamiento personal, comportamiento o interacción social, modificaciones corporales, entre otros aspectos.