English (Hair Styling)
virgin hair [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Normal hair which has had no previous bleaching or tinting treatments.
OBS: virgin hair: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux vierges [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Exécution de la coloration capillaire sur cheveux vierges.
OBS: cheveux vierges : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).