English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Art Supplies)
fitch brush
DEF: a small brush made of the hair of a fitch, skunk, or hog
French (Brosserie; Matériel d'artistes)
pinceau putois [masculine noun]; putois [masculine noun]
OBS: pinceau dont se servent les peintres sur porcelaine