English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics)
Quaternium-18 bentonite [correct]; Quaternium 18-bentonite
CONT: An organic modified clay compound that is the reaction products of clays, bentonite and Quaternium-18.
OBS: Quaternium-18: A mixture of quaternary ammonium chloride salts made from fatty acids of tallow.
OBS: In cosmetics and personal care products, they are used in the formulation of lipstick, face makeup, eye shadows, rouge, mascara, skin gels, skin creams, skin lotions, hair care products, and other personal cleanliness products.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels)
Quaternium-18 bentonite [correct, masculine noun]; Quaternium 18-bentonite [masculine noun]