English (Surgical Instruments)
surgical clipper [correct]
CONT: The 3M company's Medical-Surgical Division introduces the Surgical Clipper by Remington, a hair removal device specifically designed for pre-op use. You can use it like a razor, avoiding the trauma and risk of infection associated with conventional shaving techniques. It's rechargeable, cordless and reusable-just discard the clipper blade after use and replace it with a new one.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
tondeuse chirurgicale [feminine noun]
CONT: La compagnie 3M met sur le marché une tondeuse chirurgicale à lames amovibles pour la préparation médiate du champ opératoire.