English (Hair Styling)
temporary hair coloring [correct, officially approved]
OBS: temporary hair coloring : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
coloration temporaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; coloration fugace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coloration temporaire; coloration fugace : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).