English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Mustela oil
CONT: Mustela Oil is the oil obtained from the subdermal fatty tissues of the mink, Mustela, Mustelidae. Functions : emollient, skin conditioning, hair conditioner.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
huile de vison [feminine noun]
OBS: Huile tirée des tissus adipeux sous-cutanés du vison, Mustélidés. Usages : émollient, soins de la peau, conditionneur capillaire.