English (Mammals)
blueback [correct]
DEF: a hooded seal pup up to 1 year old with a short hair coat ranging from darkish blue grey on the back to cream on the belly.
French (Mammifères)
dos bleu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeune phoque à capuchon ayant jusqu'à un an dont le pelage à poils courts va du bleu ardoise sur le dos à une couleur crème sur le ventre.