English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tsimihety Malagasy [correct]; Tsimihety [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Malagasy spoken by the Tsimihety(Those who Never Cut Their Hair), a Malagasy people living in mountainous north central Madagascar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tsimiheti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte malgache parlé par les Tsimihety, peuple vivant dans les terres intérieures du nord de Madagascar.