English (Hair Styling)
hair cycle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hair cycle : term approved officially by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cycle du cheveu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cycle du cheveu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).