English (Hair Styling)
molding mud [correct]; sculpting bond [correct]
CONT: Sebastian Hair Product. Molding Mud. Creates moist, playful shapes and styles, reforms and reshapes all day, allows for sculpting and molding, provides a new texture of hold, emollient rich and shampoo soluble, contains natural and synthetic fibers to bond hair, and can be used with a cool or hot blow dryer, for volume or close-to-the head looks. [From a publicity pamphlet.))
French (Coiffure)
pâte de modelage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par la compagnie Sebastian pour désigner son produit.