English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Hair Styling; Botany)
henna [correct]
DEF: A dye extracted from the leaves of this plant, often used to tint the hair auburn.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Coiffure; Botanique)
henné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette poudre est utilisée dans les pays musulmans pour la teinture des cheveux, des lèvres, des paupières, des doigts.
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Peinado; Botánica)
alcana verdadera [feminine noun]; alcana de Oriente [feminine noun]