English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
hygrothermoscope [correct]; thermohygroscope
DEF: Apparatus using the combined simultaneous action of a bimetallic thermometer and a hair hygrometer to display the approximate value of the dew point.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
thermohygroscope [correct, masculine noun]; hygrothermoscope [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisant l'action combinée simultanée d'un thermomètre à bilame et d'un hygromètre à cheveux pour afficher la valeur approximative du point de rosée.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
termohigroscopio [masculine noun]; higrotermoscopio [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que combina la acción simultánea de un termómetro bimetálico y de un higrómetro de cabello para señalar las variaciones en el punto de rocío de forma aproximada.