English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
scalp tenderness [correct]
DEF: A pain produced by a light touching or stroking of the scalp. It is typically produced by combing the hair or by sleeping on sensitive scalp areas. The pain is most frequently [felt] in the temporal region. Scalp tenderness along the temporal artery and its branches is a highly specific sign of giant cell arteritis. Less localized scalp tenderness usually occurs in the absence of objective abnormalities.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hyperesthésie du cuir chevelu [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Exagération de la sensibilité du cuir chevelu dans la région temporale, caractéristique de l'artérite temporale.
OBS: Lorsque l'hyperesthésie est située dans la région pariétale, elle est le signe d'un dérangement intervertébral mineur et on l'appelle alors "signe de la friction".
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
hiperestesia del cuero cabelludo [feminine noun]