English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Wool Industry)
Bradford method [correct]; bradford method [correct]
CONT: oil-combed top : A wool or hair top produced by adding 3% extra oil above the dry-combed top standard to give a total fatty matter content of 3. 5% when calculated by the traditional Bradford method.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie lainière)
procédé Bradford [masculine noun]; méthode Bradford [feminine noun]