English (Hair Styling)
roller pick [correct]
DEF: roller pick : A plastic pin, 2 1/2" to 3 1/2" in length, used to hold a hair roller in position on the head during a hair set.
OBS: Not to be confused with the "roller pin" which can be made of plastic or metal.
French (Coiffure)
tige de plastique [correct, feminine noun]; pique plastique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les rouleaux [...] cette technique consiste à enrouler les mèches de cheveux sur un cylindre et à les retenir en position à l'aide d'une pince ou d'une tige de plastique.
CONT: Le rouleau se fixe à l'aide d'une épingle beige ou d'une pique plastique spéciale.