English (Hair Styling)
shaping; movement
DEF: shaping : the molding of a section of hair in a circular movement in preparation for the formation of curls or a finger wave.
DEF: movement: the change of place or position of hair; the rhythmic quality or motion of hair.
French (Coiffure)
mouvement [masculine noun]
CONT: Une fois retirés, pinces, rouleaux et épingles doivent laisser chaque cheveu dans le sens choisi et voulu par le coiffeur pour chaque mouvement constituant la coiffure.