English (Hair Styling)
straight hair [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In straight hair, the follicles and the hair shaft are straight in appearance. The hair shaft projects from the skin at a slight angle. Each hair strand has a uniform thickness throughout its entire length.
OBS: straight hair: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cheveux raides [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: cheveux raides : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Peinado)
pelo liso [masculine noun]; cabello liso [masculine noun]