English (Furs and Fur Industry)
Indian lamb [correct]
DEF: The pelt of the young of an Indian sheep of Persian type usually white with a looser curl to the hair than Persian lamb and usually dyed gray before use.
OBS: Usually the word "Indian" is written with a capital I.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
agneau des Indes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fourrure] au poil bouclé ou moiré, de couleur blanche ou crème qui se travaille comme l'astrakan.
OBS: Comme les peaux [de l'agneau des Indes sont] plus petites que celles de [l'astrakan, elles] sont assemblées en dent de scie.
OBS: L'agneau des Indes est une fourrure légère et souple, moyennement chaude, ressemblant à celle de l'astrakan.